News

Modernization of production!

Dear partners!
We would like to inform you that the TARA plant is modernizing production and changing the concept of the assortment matrix of products. In connection with these changes, a number of items of small-scale production have been discontinued, which will make it possible to increase the production of serial items.

List of items that are discontinued:
1. Driven disc of the clutch T-150 with asbestos-free lining. 172.21.024
2. Driven disc of the clutch for MAZ vehicles with YaMZ-238 engine with asbestos-free lining. 182-1601130
3. Driven disc of the clutch for MAZ vehicles with YaMZ-238 engine with asbestos-free lining. 184-1601130
4. Driven clutch disc assembly for GAZ-52 vehicles. 52-1601130-01
5. Clutch disc MTZ-80 (damper on springs) "Standard". 70-1601130-A4
6. Shaft of the main clutch T-150. 150.21.214-3
7. Main clutch shaft YuMZ-6 (modified). 75-1604113
8. Shaft of the main clutch T-25. 25.21.102
9. Shaft of clutch coupling LTZ-60. T-25-1601192-B
10. Shaft DON. 31A-2103-1A
11. Shaft DON. 31A-2103-2A
12. Plate MTZ-80. 80-1601099
13. Shaft of the clutch T-70. 70-1721113-B
14. PTO drive shaft leading YuMZ-6. 45-1604026
15. MTZ-80 coupling. 70-1601081
16. Shaft YuMZ-6. 36-1701072 SB
17. PTO drive shaft T-150 K. 151.37.376-1
18. The primary shaft of the transfer case T-150K. 151.37.305-4
19. Gear wheel MTZ-80. 70-1721041
20. Gear MTZ-80. 50-1701218
21. Bushing T-150 K. 150.37.146
22. Gear wheel leading II transfer T-150 K. 151.37.208-3
23. Gear wheel leading I transfer T-150 K. 151.37.220-2
24. Thrust washer MTZ-80. 50-1701183
25. Leading gear wheel T-150 K. 151.37.483-2
26. Leading gear T-150 K. 151.37.484-3
27. Shaft of the pump drive T-150 K. 151.37.407
28. Shaft MTZ-80. 80-3401072
29. Finger T-150K. 151.40.278
30. Semi-axial gear MTZ-80. 50-2403048
31. Rear right shaft (involute spline) .151.39.101-4
32. Rear left shaft (involute spline). 151.39.102-4
33. Front right shaft (involute spline). 151.39.103-4
34. Front left shaft (involute spline). 151.39.104-4
35. PTO shank MTZ-80 (roll of 8 splines). 70-4202019
36. PTO shank MTZ-80 (roll of 6 splines). 70-4202019B-01
37. PTO shaft MTZ-80 roll. 70-4202017
38. Finger MTZ-80. 50-4605049-B
39. NIVA bushing. 54-62244 B
40. NIVA hub. 54-60521 B
41. NIVA bushing. 54-62241 B
42. Axle shaft with reflector DON. 3518020-42490
43. Hub block in the set DON-1500 A. RSM-10.01.15.420
44.Block of the hub in the set DON-1500 B. RSM-10.01.15.140-01
45. Bolt RSM-10.01.15.604 A
46. ​​Bolt RSM-10B.01.15.639
47. Key. RSM-10.01.15.637
48. Key. RSM-10.01.15.02
49. Castellated nut. M 16
50. Shaft NIVA. 54-62612
51. Shaft NIVA. 54-62243
52. Drive shaft NIVA. 54-62252
53. Axle shaft left DON. 3518020-46175
54. Axle shaft right DON. 3518020-46178
55. NIVA coupling. 54-62251
56. NIVA flange. 54-62247
57. Fan (impeller) T-150. 60-13010.11
58. Impeller of the YaMZ-236 fan. 236-1308012-A4
59. Impeller of the YaMZ-238 fan. 238-1308012-A4
60. Sleeve of the T-150K coupling. 151.57.241-1
61. Rings GOST 13940-68. 2B55; 2B60; 2В65

Remains in the warehouse for the above items are limited, for information on availability and quantity, contact the regional managers.